7-Man Playoff Crews

7 man crews and game assignments for week 2 of the playoffs:

Crew 1
R Bruce Kenworthy
U Erskine Calloway
L Alvin (A.J.) Thomas
LJ Greg Anderson
SJ Frederick (Fred) Smart
FJ Fred Finley
BJ  Henry Hamm
ECO Joseph (Joe) Gabaravage
Crew 2
R Thomas (Tom) Britt
U Jemal Taylor
L Jason Carroll
LJ Clayton Rasberry
SJ Kevin Bowersox
FJ      Louis Prano
BJ Alex Richwagen
ECO Justin Stansell
Crew 3
R Randy Chrastina
U Jerome Thompson
L    Louis Skenderis
LJ Joseph Prather
SJ Maxwell Lord
FJ Michael (Mike) Gothelf
BJ John Meyer Jr.
ECO Richard Mayor
Crew 4
R Al Garza
U James (Jim) Misner
L Louis Skenderis
LJ James Ciambriello
SJ Robert (Bob) Sivil
FJ Fredrick (Fred) Finley
BJ Nick Peterson
ECO Andy Powell
Crew 5
R Larry Wages
U   Rick Bowen
L Stacy Miller
LJ Charles (Chuck) Baumann
SJ Jerry Sharp
FJ Ryan Quirello
BJ David Hoppey
ECO James (Jim) Taylor

5-Man Playoff Crews

Crew 1
R Bruce Kenworthy
U Erskine Callaway
L A J (Alvin)Thomas
LJ Greg  Anderson
BJ Henry Hamm
ECO Joseph Garbaravage
Crew 2
R Tom (Thomas) Britt
U Jemal Taylor
L Jason Carroll
LJ Clayton Rasberry
BJ Alex Richwagen
ECO Justin Stansell
Crew 3
R Randy Chrastina
U Jerome Thompson
L Clayon Breazeale
LJ Joseph Prather
BJ John Meyer Jr.
ECO Richard Mayer
Crew 4
R Al Garza
U James Misner
L Louis Skenderis
LJ James Ciambriello
BJ Nick Peterson
ECO Andy Powell
Crew 5
R Larry Wages
U Ryan Quirello 1st round
L Stacy Miller
LJ Charles Baumann
BJ David Hoppey
ECO James Taylor
Crew 6
R Gary Washam
U Wil  Nix
L Frederick (Fred) Smart
LJ Jeff Allebach
BJ Kevin Bowersox
ECO & 25 sec. David Herndon - J Vanatta
Crew 7
R Lawrence (Larry) LaBelle
U Joseph (Joe) Ranaldi
L Carl Murray
LJ Jeffrey (Jeff) Pon
BJ Rob Price II
ECO  Roy Abood
Crew 8
R Jeffrey (Jeff) Deen
U Bob Sivil
L Vu Vu
LJ Louis Prano
BJ Michael (Mike) Gothelf
ECO Melvin Jones
Crew 9
R Lou Vaeth
U Ryan Quirello
L Roy Abood
LJ Kevin Bowersox
BJ Jerry Sharp
ECO   Harvey Brownlow
Crew 10
R Greg Vanatta
U Melvin Jones
L Clayton Breazeale
LJ Joseph Prather
BJ Frank Reindl
ECO Jessica Vanatta

 

Playoff Assignments:

The CFOA playoff assignments for 2013 have been assigned.

 

Class Game # Home Away Date Time Venue Crew #
3A 3A-1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Providence (Jacksonville) 11/15/13 7:30 PM Celtic Stadium - School Campus 8
3A 3A-4 Melbourne Central Catholic Frostproof M/S 11/15/13 7:30 PM Hustler Stadium 7
5A 5A-6 South Sumter (Bushnell) Suwannee (Live Oak) 11/16/13 7:30 PM South Sumter Football Field 6
5A 5A-9 Jesuit (Tampa) Auburndale 11/15/13 7:30 PM Jesuit High School 5
5A 5A-10 Lake Wales Spoto (Riverview) 11/15/13 7:30 PM Legion Field 4
6A 6A-10 Leesburg Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 11/15/13 7:30 PM Leesburg High School 3
6A 6A-11 Winter Haven Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 11/15/13 7:30 PM Denison Stadium 2
6A 6A-14 Heritage (Palm Bay) Estero 11/15/13 7:30 PM Heritage High School 1

 

[Go Back]

 

PRIOR PLAYOFF HISTORY

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

Register with the CFOA

CFOA logo

Join the CFOA - become a new recruit »

 

FingerprintingAll CFOA officials must comply with the Jessica Lunsford Act. Read more »


Visit The CFOA Hall of Fame

Central Florida Officials Association Hall of Fame

Official Schedules

Arbiter Sports

Affiliations

fshaa naso nhfh

Social Networks

Google You Tube Basketball:Facebook
Site Design and Maintenance by Sinclair Design Studio.